zaterdag 25 september 2010

Sorry for 3 inactive days

Hey guys, i was pretty inactive due to school :(
i bought a new piano yesterday: the nord electro 3.
im going to play realy much lol im excited as hell.
its my moms birthday today so im going downstairs again.

will post more soon :D

dinsdag 14 september 2010

sooo, just out of school with apple pie.




I thought i had to go to the hotel this morning so woke up at 08:00 instead of 12:00.
but i didnt have to go so im realy tired.

but yea, 2 lessons isnt bad at all..
so after that i went to the mart and got like 10 apple pies from 5 euro to 99 cents.
im realy dizzy but it was worth it, and no dont hate.. im not fat!

So as usual i got a song for you guys, todays song is also tha bomb.
note: I made this song with my band. we hate gaga so we thought we had to fix her song :p

please tell me in the comments what you think guys.
i got much more music for you people if you like it :)

maandag 13 september 2010

Music + wake up.




Sooooooo.. i woke up as usual.
i was pretty wasted yesterday and had a great suprise party for my mate.
first we ordered some chinese, and later that night they went through the drive through from mc donalds, but i wanted fucking kfc, and no im not black.

Anyways, what do you prefer? Chinese, mc donalds or kfc? the rest is shit anyway imo.
atleast, in the netherlands chinese is seriously the way to go. but i've been in america and well yea i dunno :p.

also got this great song for you guys!

zaterdag 11 september 2010

so.. i got a fucking fine




Oke guys, im officially pissed at the police AGAIN.
this is my 5th fine.

fine 1: wild pissing on the cinema when i was drunk.
fine 2 3 & 4: no light on my bike.
fine 5: biking through a red stop light.

fucking bullshit. the total is like 400-500 euro = around 700 dollar.
fuck my life.

vrijdag 10 september 2010




Soooo, its weekend.
If you are going to school and you hear the epic words: have a nice weekend.
Describe the feeling in one word. max 2.

anyways, for me its OMGWTFROFLWEEKENDFTW.

This evening is my first hockey training after the stop (i skipped last weeks.. yeah im hella lazy)

So guys, wich sport are you doing, and would you agree if i'd say that soccer is shit cause its too easy? why dont they take a sport that takes skill..
i mean, baby's can football, but try giving a baby a racket or hockeystick.

No offense soccer players, if you dont agree with me on this its np but keep it nice :D

luv ya all

donderdag 9 september 2010

Sooooo.. i posted my piano creation thing.



















So i told you about piano songs, but it just came up to me that i have made my own piano piece 6 months ago or so..
i broke up with my girlfriend after 17 months or something like that and i felt fucking terrible and was a zombie for a week..
so after 1 week she came back to me and its hella luv again.
i think the message from this post is: if you people give me love, i will always give love back.
Well, im just out of bed so: Good Morning time for some Coffee





To zanarkand guys, who doesnt know it..
Well i was 14 when i played this, im 18  now but i think its a pretty decent cover.
damn im addicted to this song :D

woensdag 8 september 2010

REQUEST A PIANO SONG.

Guys, i have my weekly piano lesson in in 1 hour.
i realy cant think of something to play.

Please guys, name some piano music i could play.
im looking for something like: "ludovico einaudi, Final Fantasy or other anime / game music".

Thanks in advance and "BLOG ON!"

dinsdag 7 september 2010

Quick block

I realy have to catch my train but here a quick blog for my brothers and ladies.

Im wearing my hard rock cafe san diego vest wich is fucking die hard since im dutch :p
Anyways i realy gotta go to school.. (till 16:00 or something, like wtf thats way to long)

Greeets

A new day a new blog..

First of all im happy that i have 70 followers, it went pretty fast and the people on blogspot.com are amazing friendly, it realy gives me a great feeling boost that i woud love to get every day.

Also, i thought the adsence wouldnt realy work etc but i already made some money :D
So, thats something im also happy about.

Anyway, I just woke up. its 11:53 here now, thats pretty late. i have school at 13:20 because of the kitchen lessons i mentioned. i had to cook for guests normally, but this time we had the chance to eat it ourselves.
fucking hell, it was soooo delicious.

2 more years and my study is practicly done, i just need to go on a (stage)? i dont know the word in english, but i have to go to a foreign country for a year.
i think ill pick china and america because i love both of those countries and i have been there already :D

Well, preparing for school now.. thanks!

maandag 6 september 2010

So i just woke up.

Hey people,

I just woke up, this time with a bit more energy.
Rick astleys new song is so epic. i must have hit play for like 50 times already and saved the youtube tab rofl :p.
my mate baked a weed cake yesterday evening and we went to a party in the city.
what the fuck i was sooooo wasted when the cake started 2 kick in.
my head was way to heavy and i was shaking like shit.

Anyways, its 10:04 in the netherlands now, and i have to work in the kitchen at school from 14:10 till 22:00.
Aarrrghh.
My mom is bitching about me cleaning up my room, im so fucking lazy its unbelievable.
I hope ill get more followers today and i hope people will click on my ads so i can earn some money :D

thanks!

zondag 5 september 2010

So, im pretty tired atm, i had a realy though night lol.
i ate mushrooms (trifles) and i had a realy fucked up trip.
well, only thing i could say is: welcome to the netherlands lol.
i just had my coffee and im going for a smoke in no time.
my friendslist is going pretty good but i dont realy understand adsence, could anyone explain?
i clicked it and installed it but it says they didnt accept/agree to it yet.
how long does this take normally?

feel free to follow me and be friends and check my blogs daily, ill amuse you :D

yes

Im new guys, i hope i get allot of followers i will try to find some friends :D